2015 Top Ten Percent Feature Screenplays
This year, we set a new record of
4494 feature screenplay submissions.
Approximately ten percent of those scripts
have been selected
to advance in the competition.
Congratulations to the Top Ten Percent!
A Guy Walks Into A Bar | by | Linnea Gelland |
A Kensington Slattern | by | Peter Rennie |
A Lost Tribe in Amsterdam | by | Ian Sax |
A Meeting in Seville | by | Paul Mendelson |
A Mischief of Rats | by | Franklin Friedlander |
A Posthumous Performance | by | Drew Wagner |
A Shot At The Big Time | by | Janet van Eeden |
A Small, Tiny, Practically Insignificant Case of Demon Possession | by | Shannon Pestock |
A Tempered Heart | by | C. Aaron Wong |
A Week in Brazil | by | John McKenzie |
A-L-L | by | Robert Holt, M.D. |
Adonis | by | Phoebe Roberts & Bernie Gabin |
Adventure Has A Name | by | Justin Piasecki |
Affirmation | by | Kyle Lavore |
After The Jubilee | by | Dom McDonald |
Agony | by | Walter Haley |
Alien Rendezvous 3-D | by | Darlene Inkster |
Alive | by | Robert Cochrane |
All I Really Want to Do | by | David L. Hudacek |
All Shook Up | by | Josh Shevill |
Almost Perfect | by | J. Sol |
American Monday | by | Benjamin Fields |
Among Savages | by | Sean Saffari |
Amygdala | by | Moushumi Angre |
An American in Space | by | Joe MacGregor |
Andrian The Android | by | Julie Merrick |
Andy The Android | by | Kevin Garcia |
Angel of Mercy | by | Josephine Agricola |
Antebellum | by | Kory Olson |
Apathetic Death | by | Joanne Casey |
Arcadia | by | Robert Wolfe Dunn & Ryan Trevino |
Assisted Dying | by | Nick Chianese |
At the Devil’s Door | by | Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson |
Bani’s Lullaby | by | Shruti Swaminathan |
Bayou Blues | by | Lisa Jay |
Bear River | by | Joe Amato & Kass Fleisher |
Behind The Glass | by | Steven Fait |
Between the Road and Charlie Macklin | by | Rod Thompson |
Beyond a Shadow | by | Albert Taylor |
Big Man With A Shovel | by | Joe Amato & Kass Fleisher |
Bison Man | by | Michael Rhodes |
Bitches be Bitchin’ | by | Kristina Baker Smith |
Black Hickory | by | Ronald L. Ecker & Evan M. Pinchuk |
Black Santa | by | Darren Dillman |
Blackout | by | Angela Banks |
Blackout Friday | by | Brian Gallagher |
Blank Youth | by | Alex Michael Harris |
Blue Death | by | Pamela Kay |
Bluebeard | by | Chelsea Russo |
Born-Again Virgins | by | Stephen Boland |
Breaking Enigma | by | Paul Wonnacott |
Broken Futures | by | Chris Welsh |
Broken Play | by | Will Hammitt |
Brooklyn Graffiti | by | Javier Ortiz |
Brother Tommy | by | Peter Wittenberg, Jr. |
Bubblegum | by | John Schulte & Fred Fox, Jr. & John C. Besmehn |
Bull Comb Blues | by | David Warnock |
But Thinking Makes it So | by | Johnny Coffeen |
Butter Side Up | by | Kitty Percy |
Career Day | by | William Payne |
Catching the Westbound | by | Liam Creighton |
Chameleon | by | Paula Lewis |
Charity Case | by | Kathy Charles |
Charon’s Pass | by | Robert Bridge |
Chattanooga | by | Dan A. R. Kelly |
Children of the Fire | by | Eric Hueber |
Chiriaco Summit | by | Ryan Vaughn |
Christopher Robin | by | Scott Alex Rudolph |
Collapse | by | David Cook |
Color Blind | by | Adrien Epps |
Concussed | by | Joshua Keller Katz |
Cooties | by | Frank Longo |
Crash Backwards | by | Randall W. Hahn |
Crazy About You | by | Deana Costner |
Crooked Letter Justice | by | Krystal Foster |
Crossed Wires | by | Stephen G. Eoannou |
Cryogenesis | by | Todd Baker |
Cure | by | Dimitri Neos |
Cypress | by | Charlie Neubauer |
D.T. | by | Ken Comer |
Daddy’s Girl | by | Kristen Hester |
Dare County | by | Irwin Greenstein |
Dark Space | by | R. Adrian Yarbrough |
David King Of Promise | by | Sloan Inns & Jenna Inns |
Days of Ignorance | by | M. Husnu Ozkurt |
Dead Tired | by | Geoffrey Uloth |
Deadly Desire | by | Joe Stevens |
Deadly Views | by | Bill Johnston |
Death Comes Calling | by | Steve Knowles |
Delayed Departure | by | Andrew Hopkins & Peter Sadler |
Deserter | by | Conall Pendergast & Hugh Gibson |
Destination: 1600 | by | Robert People |
Dex & Leon | by | Justin Green |
Digger | by | Dave Wade |
Dispossessed | by | George Billard |
Do Something Elvis | by | Emily Blickem |
Dolly’s Tamales | by | Paula Kay Hornick |
Don’t Mess with Mr. Meow Meow | by | Robert Broderick |
Dream Weaver | by | Greg Daubenspeck |
Drinking in New York | by | Mitchell P. Ganem |
Dromenon | by | Paul Julian |
Dropkick Me Jesus | by | Jared Bailey |
Dumb It Down | by | Paul G. O’Malley |
Dwayne and Conner’s 10th Grade Mix-Tape | by | M. Brazier-Thurman |
E.R. | by | Eleonore Gachet |
Ectogenesis | by | Naz Onuzo |
Egregious | by | Elizabeth Kim |
Elephant Milk | by | Diane Sherry Case |
Emerge | by | Anneli Gelbard & Igor Zor |
End of Line | by | Paul Hunt |
Evelyn and Eddie | by | Gary Wallach |
Ever After | by | Adam McCulloch |
Externally Yours | by | Elizabeth Rogers |
Eye See You | by | Stephen Arthur Cardinal |
Fado e Saudade | by | Ben Hunter |
Faith and Destiny | by | Avi Kadmon |
Falling Star | by | Jonathan Stark |
Far From Cool | by | Augustus Rose |
Fate of Adam | by | Dawn Mecir |
Feeling Good | by | Rachael Swindale |
Figment | by | Michael Soll |
Finding Joy | by | Virginia Lee Brucker |
Finding My Own Charlie | by | Kieron Michael O’Sullivan |
Flip Flop | by | Andrew Schrader & Jordan Harris |
Footsteps Of My Father | by | Erik V Wolter |
For One Night Only | by | Peter Schmidt |
Forms Of Life | by | Evan McNary |
4th Floor | by | Tito Fernandes & David Fernandes |
40 Something Love | by | Declan Butvick |
4 Corners | by | David Morring |
Franz Ferdinand Must Die | by | Katharine O’Brien |
Freedom Shuttle | by | Dan Ochwat |
Frog’s Born | by | Zoe Hatfield |
Front Runner | by | Benjamin Tyler |
Full Court Press | by | Debra Chesley |
Full English | by | Jemma Walton |
Ganbaru | by | Todd Maetani |
Garden on the Edge of the World | by | Willie Hynd |
Genetic Warrior | by | Jeremy Rigby |
George! | by | Leonardo Noboru de Lima |
Get Happy! | by | Phil Lowe |
Gifted | by | Angelina Karpovich |
Gimme Danger | by | Sam Hanna |
Gioacchino Lupara | by | Thomas Ascenzi |
Girls in White | by | Chloe Sabbs |
Go to Hell | by | Greg Daubenspeck |
God Help Us | by | Michael Ball |
God Of Your Fathers | by | Jordan Kalms |
Godmother | by | Karen Willoughby |
Golgotha | by | David Turkel |
Good Enough | by | Susan Damato & Mary Navarra |
Gooder: The New Org | by | Richard Jay Barilla |
Grace | by | Ryan Ellis Boyd |
Graves of Lesser Men | by | Conor King Devitt |
Green Tree Summer | by | David Uloth |
Grief | by | Cihan Narin |
Half Of Me | by | Sage Wells |
Happy Birthday, Ray! | by | Kathryne Isabelle Easton |
Hatch | by | Jeffrey Lee Woods |
Herland | by | Derek J. Pastuszek |
Hideout | by | Aaron Fitzgerald & Aaron Kaufmann |
Hindsight | by | Janice Hallett |
Hinterland | by | Ewen Glass |
History of Fire | by | Michael Whitton & James Hamilton James |
Hold This For Me | by | Marty Michaels |
Holy New York and the Inner Moonlight | by | Sonya Goddy & Claire Lowery |
Home Again | by | Patrick Monger |
Homegrown | by | Marcey Lynn Frutchey |
Hooked | by | Allen Wolf |
Hope’s Twenty | by | Craig A Rutherford & Lee Betteridge |
Hunt | by | Matthew James Thompson |
Hunter Lake | by | J. Holtham |
i | by | Alex Rollins Berg |
I Called Him Allen | by | Ted Nash |
I Hate Mondays | by | Farrin A. Rosenthal |
I.S.S. | by | Chase Kantor |
Ice Dragon | by | Paul Bayford |
If I Were You | by | Allison Buckmelter & Nicolas Buckmelter |
If, then | by | Michael Soll |
In Love and War | by | Ken J. Marks & Tony Gerard |
In Visible Ink | by | Emily L. Manthei |
Inches | by | Nick Tingley |
Independence Pass | by | Brian MacEvilly |
International Relations | by | Donald Greig |
Into Dust | by | Daniel Boocock |
Intrepid | by | Ben Warner |
Jack 7 Is Offline | by | Thomas Faustin Huisking |
Jackhammer | by | Kirk Donlan |
James Burns | by | Kenneth Molloy, Jr. |
Jaya | by | Puja Maewal |
Jesus – the Right Hand of God | by | Rev. Anthony J. Mucciolo DD |
Kerry Dunbar | by | Evan Laughlin |
Kevin | by | Chas Fisher |
Kill Shelter | by | R. J. Daniel Hanna |
Killers. | by | F. Aaron Franklin |
Kings Of Hot Springs | by | Dana Deree |
Land That We Love | by | Julian Awoonor Renner |
Last Twist At The Blue Moon Hotel | by | Duncan Hammond |
Last Watch | by | Chris Hager |
Lead Balloon: The Janet Hirsch Story | by | Adam Rose |
Lifers | by | Phil Burdette |
Lilly Loves Phoenix | by | Maarit Nissilä |
Lost & Found | by | J. Curtis Moran |
Mabel | by | Flavia Krause-Jackson |
Magennis VC | by | John Morrison |
Major League Spy | by | Gary M. Krebs |
Man of God | by | Lee Whitten |
Marilyn | by | Peggy Bruen |
Marilyn 13 | by | Jocelyn Osier |
Master of Monsters | by | Daniel Keane & Vincent Kearney |
Medal of Honor | by | Col. Duke Mulligan |
Memories | by | Marnie Mitchell-Lister |
Method | by | Laurie Nunn |
Midnight City | by | Brentt Slabchuck |
Milk Thistle | by | Adrian Ferrara & Gavin Ferrara |
Mine is Yours | by | Ann Hawker |
Minyan | by | Adam Ansell |
Money For Nothing | by | Craig Murray |
Monster Hunters | by | Sandino Moya-Smith |
Montage | by | Michael F. Brown |
Monty | by | Negar & Rocsana Saddigh |
Motel | by | April Phillips |
Mother Judgers | by | Heather Kennedy |
Mouth | by | Kimi Howl Lee |
Muse | by | Mauro Ferritto |
My Liam, My Noel | by | Gerhard Posch |
Namaste Mumbai | by | Beewan Athwal |
Natalia | by | Pauline Mark |
New York is a Friendly Town | by | Chad Schneider |
Next in Line | by | Sam Washington |
1947 | by | Summer Pervez |
Ninety Proof | by | Nick Lentz |
Of Horn and Ivory | by | Jason Gruich & Willard Hipple Jr. |
Of Wolves and Men | by | Robert Dan O´Neill |
Og’s Utopia | by | Sam Mossler |
Oh Mother | by | Russell Davis & Michael Bernieri |
Once Upon A Time In The North | by | T.J. Dawe & Michael Rinaldi |
One Arabian Night | by | Maha Sidaoui |
One Breadcrumb at a Time | by | Barbara Erysian |
One Last Day With Dennis Grove | by | Pogo New |
Orion | by | Thomas Simon |
Out of the Woodwork | by | Terry Hayman |
Overkill | by | Christian J. Hearn |
Overlord | by | Plissken Boon |
Panhandle | by | Ashley M. Donnelly |
Paralysis | by | Dan Cassell |
Party Hackers | by | Matt Byrnes |
Past Tense | by | Linda Ujifusa |
Patchwork | by | A.E. Keener |
Pavement | by | Andy Berlin |
Pedro | by | Amelia Phillips |
Persimmon Lane | by | Judy Nogg |
Perspektive | by | Michael Deuschel |
Pest | by | Wendy Herman |
Piano Player | by | Colin Larkin |
Pie In The Sky | by | Gary Wells |
Pigalle | by | Lizzie Mason |
Pillar of Salt | by | Thomas Pike |
Pilli | by | Manuel S. Ramirez |
Pinch The Beast | by | Shad Connelly |
Piss Tank | by | Kathryn Mockler |
Plague Angel | by | David Uloth |
Plan C | by | P. Patrick Hogan & Steve Loh |
Plan Z | by | James Hoey & Danielle Whitehead |
Plastic Makes Perfect | by | Georgia Kersh |
Platypus | by | Laurie Stiller |
Playing House | by | Daniel R. Solomon |
Polarised | by | Caroline Dean |
Prime Evil | by | Thomas Morley |
Promises | by | Trevor Mayes |
Red Sky | by | Robert Brody |
Redemptive Opportunities | by | Dorothy Pecoraro Bertram |
Redial | by | Dominic Reynolds & John Reynolds |
Rendezvous | by | David Buffum |
Revelation | by | Raul G. de Miguel |
Rock Bottom Of Russell Whoa | by | Matt Byrnes |
Rock’n’Rolla A-Hola | by | Angie Powers |
Rocket City | by | Alex Wroten & Joe Worthen |
Romek | by | Matthew Kic |
Ruby Diamond City | by | Tim Hewitt |
Run! | by | Anne Katherine |
S.L.A.S.H. | by | Leif Johnson |
Safe | by | Sedona Feretto |
Safeword | by | Glenn Millican |
Sailfish | by | Kyle Portbury & Toby Osborne |
Santa Boy | by | Gary Geyer |
Sardis the Merciful | by | Christian Thomas |
Saudade | by | Kory Olson |
Saving Shakespeare | by | Isabel Bacigalupo |
Sawbuck | by | Mark Strauss |
Scatter | by | Ed Cripps |
Scattered | by | Nick Wildash |
Scriptures and Cigarettes | by | Joseph O’Driscoll |
Sculpting Secrets | by | Jennifer Katz |
Seamus Pitt | by | Joe Swanson & Matt Zucker |
Self-Preservation | by | Juan Armijos |
Selling Water by the River | by | James Connelly & Justin LaForge |
Semmelweis | by | Keith Tomlinson |
Senseless Confidential | by | Marty Beaudet |
Sex Monsoon | by | Anna Maganini |
Sexton | by | Elizabeth Oyebode |
Shadows in Scarlet | by | Adrian Ferrara & Gavin Ferrara |
Short Squeeze | by | Nicholas Marsillo |
Sibling Rivalry | by | Ehren Hotchkiss & Brian Hotchkiss |
Signs, Songs & Optimism | by | Sharen Wood |
Simon Says | by | Keryl Brown |
Singlewide Pride | by | Todd Bull |
Sink Swim | by | Elvis Wilson |
Sins of a Super Hero | by | Dennis Douda |
Six Weeks | by | Johnathan Huslage & Samantha Walker |
Sky Thief | by | Jamie Barthol |
Slave | by | Alejandro Sesma |
Slush Funds | by | M. Lee Brutsche |
So Now What? | by | Connie Weidel |
Social Chameleon | by | Alexandra Weir |
Song of Los | by | Gemma Ventura |
Sophie & Valentina | by | Lucy Luna |
Sorrow For Gold | by | Coleman McClary |
Speed | by | Ryan Jennifer |
Squirt | by | Randy Kaplan & Scott Bernstein |
Stewardess | by | Teresa Sullivan |
Storm House | by | Mark Hibbett |
Strange Lady on a Train | by | Nicholas Pyle |
Strangeways | by | Brian A. Rafferty |
Strategem | by | Kieron Holland & Antaine Furlong |
Student Teacher | by | Molly Gardner |
Survivng Life | by | Stephanie Jones |
Sweet Souls Atrocious | by | Tracey Bradley |
Take My Wife | by | Linda Algazi |
Taking the Toll: The Life and Life of Gilbert Booth | by | Patrick Lawler & Theodore Schaefer |
Talk Show Host | by | Jake Blandford |
Tango with Solitude | by | Maria Hinterkoerner |
Tanks | by | Col. Duke Mulligan |
Tansen | by | Aarthi Ramanathan |
Tech and Stryker | by | Odin Ozdil |
Ted Will Return Shortly | by | Dan Ochwat |
Tehran | by | Alex Fazeli |
Ten Speed | by | John Cork |
Tenerife | by | Richard Willett |
Terminus | by | Omri Rose |
Terrorist, Defined | by | Arianna Safi |
Tesla | by | Caroline E. Layne |
Teton Reckoning | by | Debi Yazbeck |
The Adoration of Elliot Nightingale | by | Ellen Wittlinger |
The Adventures of Vagabond & Vixen | by | Jeff Rohrick |
The Anxieties of Peter Wilhelm | by | Palmer Holton |
The Archivist | by | Adam Stangeby |
The Archivist | by | Greg Cohen |
The Art of Snitching | by | Alexandra Natapoff |
The Artificial Woman | by | Carter Lyles |
The Aryan Bookstore | by | Harold Zellman & Shelley Zellman |
The Assignation | by | Paul Sherman |
The Avitrix | by | Stephen Kelly |
The Ballade of Wilbur Wright | by | Stephen Woodward |
The Big Middle | by | Chris Tolley |
The Blue Saint’s Legend | by | Fabio A. Ortega |
The Book of Life | by | Peter Groth |
The Broken Grave | by | Kevin McGee |
The Camera Man | by | Robert Samuelson |
The Candy Cane Soldier | by | Evan Cooper & Brodie Cooper |
The Cedars of Lebanon | by | Charlotte Gajek |
The Celestial | by | Barry Brennessel |
The City of Artists | by | Eurydice Da Silva |
The Clincher | by | Thomas J. Glynn & Thomas Stanton |
The Colored Women’s Chapter | by | Nancy Zafris |
The Complex | by | Alison Star Locke |
The Consultant | by | David Fairhurst |
The Courtesan | by | Marjory Kaptanoglu |
The Crossing Guards | by | Mike Bernard |
The Day We Tried to Live | by | Sergio Padilla |
The Dead House | by | Shannon Pestock |
The Deserted | by | Pj Farrell |
The Diary of Adrian St. Faith | by | Sean Farrington & Heather Lovette |
The Education of Tobias Smith | by | Zach Jansen |
The Fifth Stage | by | Aaron Sala |
The Floor is Lava | by | Thomas Nesti |
The Friend Zone | by | Aaron Marshall |
The German Soldier | by | Carl Caulfield |
The Ghost | by | David Bullock |
The Ghost Army | by | Matthew Gordon Leslie & Stephen J. Smith |
The Good Buy | by | Szilvia Borsan |
The Hopeless Sprint | by | Brandon Constantine |
The Hourglass | by | Joel Bernard Karlinsky |
The Hum | by | Patricia Sorge Peragine |
The Iron Bastard | by | Walter McCarthy |
The Key | by | Greg Price |
The Kidnap | by | David Scullion |
The Lady Be Good | by | Jeff Toulouse |
The Last Statesman | by | David Clarke Lambertson |
The Lawn Girl Diaries | by | Deirdre Morales |
The Life Vaccine | by | Adam Pachter |
The Line | by | Donan Whelan |
The Little Traveler | by | Wayne Bibee |
The Living Years | by | Lee Thomas Kehoe |
The Magician’s Assistant | by | Darren Teo |
The Making of Harriet T. | by | Yhane Smith |
The Man Who Was Thursday | by | Jonathan Elliot English |
The Mark | by | Kris Pathirana |
The McKenzie Friend | by | Paul Mendelson |
The Medley | by | Keka Reis |
The Memory Man | by | David Bugay |
The Movie Saloon | by | Derick Otto & Rebecca Arnold |
The Order of the Pest | by | David Pepose |
The Ostrich Farm | by | Tyler Tice |
The Pain Man | by | Benjamin T. Busfield MD |
The Pier | by | Emily Kolk |
The Pits | by | Paola Andrea Ariza |
The Prodigy | by | Tommy Trull |
The Projectionist | by | Alison Star Locke |
The Race To Saxony | by | Brian Hood |
The Revolt of the Whales | by | Michael Rhodes |
The Rim of the World | by | Bettina Moss |
The Rules Of Perspective | by | John Morrison |
The Savage Land | by | Jesus Celaya |
The Second Coming | by | Sheryl Parrigan |
The Second Tour | by | Ian Lerch & Logan Spencer |
The Secrets of Belford | by | Taylor Gillen |
The Shadow Of The Past | by | Adam McLean |
The Shadows of Hall House | by | Ashley Sanders |
The Sign | by | Jessica Paliza |
The Sleeping House | by | Suzanne Griffin |
The Spoils of Sanctuary | by | Hallie Tassin |
The Tank | by | Merrit Schmidt |
The Tenant | by | Janet J. Lawler |
The Thief | by | Jenny Seidelman |
The Triennial | by | R. Frederick Ehrenreich |
The Tunnel | by | Diana Westfall |
The Weimar Solution | by | Ian Bonser |
The Welcome | by | Gesha-Marie Bland |
The Women Here Are Giants | by | Al Topich |
The Yellow Line | by | Mike Worthington & Ryan Young |
There’s No Place Like… | by | Carl Pickard |
These Damn MacFaddens | by | Rebecca Mlinek |
These Inferior Beings | by | Owen Paul Nicholls |
They Know Not With Whom | by | F. Aaron Franklin |
This Old Man | by | Nicholas Oktaras |
ThisAbility | by | Don Fried & Mike Fuhrmann |
Through The Trees | by | Mike Andrews |
Tiny | by | Kendell Courtney Klein |
To Sharpen A Thorn | by | Clint Pearson & Patricia Benzon |
Together | by | Steven J Piekutoski |
Tomorrow | by | Ian Howarth |
Too Cool For School | by | Nicholas Martin Johnson |
Torgsin | by | Jeremy Scarth Bowkett |
Trading Penance | by | Timothy D. Kanieski |
Tragic Orgy | by | Aaron Easterbrooks |
Trapped in Tuscany | by | Jennifer Rapaport |
Traveler | by | Dana Cowden |
Trials and Tribulations | by | Dameon D. Pichetrungsi |
Trina Sheridan & The Legend of Johnny Garlic | by | Nicholas Martin Johnson |
Triskaidekaphobia | by | Brian Padian |
Twains, Trains And Riverboats: The Absolutely True Story of How Mark Twain Saved America | by | Kevin Cleary & Patti Vasquez |
Under the Ice | by | Brett O’Keeffe & Chad Jones |
Underground Kings | by | Sam Oliveri & Matthew Kramer |
Until The Last Has Come | by | Jason Edwards |
Until the Sun Sets | by | Quantrell Jackson |
Venus Ever After | by | Trisha Thomas |
Walking Blind | by | Chloe-Lynn Russo |
Want | by | Kati Royle |
War Woman | by | Steven L. Fournier |
Warsaw | by | Kimberly Kaplan |
Wasted | by | Peter Devonald |
Waterlily Jaguar | by | Melora Walters |
Way Up High | by | Dominic Reynolds |
We Were Just Kids | by | Danielle Bonder |
West Dakota | by | Mark J. Rose |
What’s So Funny? | by | Tim Chan |
When the Sun Dies | by | Gabriel Legua Velarde |
When They Find You | by | Kevin McAlpine |
Where Dead Men Lie | by | Joshua Montcalm |
Where Wolves Fear to Prey | by | Jason Gray |
White Gold | by | Rebecca Handley |
White Label | by | Greg Gilpatrick |
Wildlands | by | Alan J. Adler |
Winter: Break | by | Brandon Green |
Worm Head | by | Jonathan Crow |
Worry Dolls | by | Robert Wolfe Dunn & Ryan Trevino |
Wrong Blonde | by | Anthony Egan |
XX – The Story of Mankind | by | Eva M. Strucken |
Yes, Virginia | by | Ben Feuer |
Zombie Lover | by | Stephen Mack |
Competition Results Announcement Schedule:
- Quarter-Finalists will be announced March 1st, 2015.
- Semi-Finalists will be announced March 15th, 2015.
- Shorts Finalists will be announced April 4th, 2015.
- Feature Finalists will be announced April 6th, 2015.
- Joplin Award will be announced April 7th, 2015.
- Cordelia Award will be announced April 8th, 2015
- The Shorts Screenplay Winner will be announced April 9th, 2015.
- The Feature Screenplay Winner will be announced April 10th, 2015.
The 2015 Top Ten Percent of Short Screenplay Submissions will be announced on Monday, February 16th at 2 PM PST!
Thanks to everyone who submitted to BlueCat, we were blown away by the response this year and grateful for all your hard work!
Please sign up for the Weekly Newsletter to receive Competition announcements via Email.
Congratulations to the Top Ten Percent, and thank you BlueCat for this opportunity…. Here’s to future great films. Good luck to ALL!!! #TopTenPercent #TrialsAndTribulations #NeverExpectButRatherExcel
Good luck, everyone.