2014 Top Ten Percent

photoWe are so happy and proud to announce the first wave of results from our 2014 Competition, our Top Ten percent of all submissions.
 

We received a record total of 4060 Features and 1602 Shorts.

Thanks to everyone who submitted to BlueCat, we were blown away by the response this year and grateful for all your hard work!

Here are the Top Ten percent of Feature Screenplay Submissions:

A Distant Rumor by Taylor Tetreau
A Month of Sunday by Sharon Murray
A Mutiny in Heaven by Jordan Strand
A Prayer for Forgiveness by Robert Bruce Baird & Gary Delfino
A Rumble in Pinehurst by Bill Doncaster
A Scar to Talk About by Julian Winter
A World Away by Sean Finn
Adinkra by Wade F. Jackson
Aedelwulf by Brett Gunhus
After… by Gregory Cover
All God’s Children by Natalie Hanson
All My Exes Life in Texas by Rachel Upshaw
All The Way With LBJ by Randy Schubring
Alpha by Christina Pamies
An Exemplary Citizen by Josh Billig & Chris Martin
And Like A Butterfly (She Will Come To Me) by Paul Richard Scott
Annabel Lee by Mark Colety
Anti-grav by Jonathan Ammon
Antigone’s Return by Jonathan Hall
Apocalypse Beta by Anna Capezzera
Arktos by Eric Day
Asylum by Chuck Rose
Aurora by Amber Karlins
Axon Express by Jean-Marie Micciche & Gary Charlick
Babies Daddy by Rashad Latif 
Babylon Falling by Antonio Battle
Bad Connection by Stephen Wells
Bad House by Doug Mallette
Bad Seeds of Loving Spring by Joshua Montcalm & Travis Lee Eller
Ball Breaker by David R. Flores
Band of Angels by Katherine R. Craddock
Banner Hero by Lise Pyles
Better to Dance by Randy Hines
Big Bones by Soulla Tantouri Eriksen
Bill by Jeremiah Ra Richards
Bioman 1 – Biogenesis by Alfie Rustom
Birds of Jove by Simon Taylor
Bison Man by Michael Rhodes
Black Ox by Joe Halstead
Blackland Salvage by Cullen Metcalf-Kelly
Blood and Dreams by Suzanne Griffin
Blood Letters by Eric Hueber
Blood Upon the Rose by Patrick Curran & Ethan Keogh
Bloody Marys by P.W. Gavan
Blue Skies by Gabriel Brandis
Bodhisattva by Annita Pieroni
Bon Ton Rouler by Beanie Barnes
Bonk’s Bar by Daniel Putkowski
Boys From The North by Richard Paul
Brandon Hill by Mike Powell
Breaking The Chain by David Braga
British Big Cats by Sion Eirug
Bruja by Margaret McCarley
Budget Cuts by Ed Domingues
Bullets & Men by Brando Keoni Bowthorpe
Butterfly Ashes by Asim Abbasi
Butterfly Summer by Ryan Anglin
Cake by Colleen Cunha
Candidate by Rahul Victor Agarwal
Celebrity Ghost by Donald Haynes & Brian Damude
Champions of Irya by Michael Douglas
Change Gonna Come by Griffin Tato
Chasing Oblivion by Zackary D. Hill & Matthew D. Riffle
Chicago Shuffle by Dennis Capps
Civilian by Marcus Sullivan
Coach by Ken Gire
Cold Front by Ken Kloser
Conquistador by Liam Goulding
Continuum by Mark J Stasenko Jr
Conviction by Emily Kolk
Courtroom Queens by Keith Dussell
Crashland by H.S. Tak
Crosswind by Melissa A. Calderone & Brandon Carter
Crush Story by Kristin Del Rosso
Cut Loose To Kill by Jackie Biggerstaff
Cutting Numbers by Morgan von Ancken
Darkness, Darkness by Dane McCauley
Dead Letter by Joel Irwin & J.L. Munce
Deadlock by Robin Lindsey
Decision Tree by Tim Remley
Deep Down by Allen O’Leary
Desolation Wilderness by Lisa Henry
Distance by Rose Judson
Do Not Disturb by Zev Blumenfeld
Don’t Marry Her, Fuck Me by Greg Colburn
Double-O Zombie by Brad Lohan
Dowl’s Mill by KT Parker
Dr Finchley’s Worst Nightmare by Jerry Simcock
Dreaming on Paper by Missak Artinian
Earl’s Legacy by Daniel W. Clark
Early Plus Infinity by Clark Carroll
Edgar Allan Poe’s The Oval Portrait by Stephen M. Hunt
Egghead by Blain Watters
1887 by Christoph Brueck
88 Dark by Firas Janabi
El Cubano by Carmen C. Lindsay
End Of A Century by Neil Westley
End of the Road by Samuel Woodhouse
Engaging Eddie by Justin Robinson
Everyone’s a Critic by Carly Woodworth
Everything’s Jake by Scott Burton
Evil’s Bane by Alastair Collinson
Ezra’s Capybara by Kristen O. Bobst
Face to Face by Jason Pittock
False Flag by Mike McLaughlin & Eric Camiolo
Far From Grace by Richard Abercrombie
Farewell to the Chief by Michael Varhol
Fat Year by Marcy Jarreau & Jessica Stickles
Fathers, Sons and Green Beans by Kathleen Twombley
Feeling Jung by Lauren Kettler
Fetch! by Nada Djordjevich
Finding Poppy Pepperdine by Susan Marks
Flags by Julian Rodriguez
Fool’s Paradise by Tom Midwood
For the Blissful by Joseph Burke
Forged by Linda Ujifusa
Fountain by Ronald Pergola
Freetown by Julian Awoonor Renner
From The Noise of Men by Larry V. Santana
Full Thunder Moon by Charlie Anderson & Keith Keal
Games of Youth by Nick Bain
Get The Monet! by AE Fisler
Get Yamamoto by Mike Ross
Ghosts by Jemma Walton 
Gladius Accensis by Monica Abbott
Gloria by David Atkinson
God’s Acre by Dain Ingebretson
Gold by John DeCuir
Good Blood by Anthony McHie
Good Intentions by Guershon Moreno & Bryan Keithley
Goodwater by T.Preston Wilder
Gossamer Folds by Bridget Flanery-Fownes
Grand Prize by Ty Mitchell 
Grim Game by Dmitry Torgovitsky
Grimwood by Murat Izmirli
Grudge War by Jonathan Dick
Heven by Daniel Greenspan & Michael Carey
Hambone by Kateland Brown
Hands by Sascha Karner & Scott Lister
Happy Hour by Chad Heffelfinger
He Was a Teenage Sex Demon! by Scott Mooney
Heist Broker by Stewart Meyer & David Schmidlapp
Helios by Mark J. Stasenko Jr.
Hell-bent by Nicolas Hinze
Help! I’m Trapped In A Rom-Com by Vance Tucker
History Of Magic by Jose Luis Gonzalez
Holly by Casey Walker
Home More, Homeless by Peter Groynom
Home on Spalding Moor by Joseph Bevan
Honey Moon by Johnny Coffeen
Hooked by Allen Wolf
hope. by Andy Leanza & Ezio Abbate
Hubert Smith by Candice Rogers
If It Rains in Paris by Monette Bebow-Reinhard
Il Teatro by Angelica Diaz 
In a Flash by Michael Peterson
In Plain Sight by Tom Moriarty
Inferno by Paul Undari
Interface by Nick Crawford
Interpretations Of A Mad Dog by Brett Kerr
Inuit by Paul Shapiro
Jade Reinhart by Robert Lutz
Jane St  by matilde ascheri
Journey Home by Samisha Joshi LaMeyer
Jugs, Iowa by Rich Ehrenreich
Kane: The Firefly Conspiracy by Robert Matthews
Kiss for Mariam by Haya Husseini
Kraksmashinov by Daniel May
L’aventure de Clive by Matt Wildash
Lady of the Air by Sterling Brown
Lake Toby by Raymond Kwok
Last Knight of Sudan by Ryan Riley
Last Laugh by john burke
Latter-Day Shakedown by Scott Robert Waldvogel, Matt DeMartini
Leave by Ashley P Quach
Leaving Graceland by Tracey Lion-Cachet
Legendary by Mark J Stasenko Jr.
Let It Bleed by Marshall Moore
Letter From The President by Tony Tambi
Limbo by Gregory Leonardo
Little Flea by Sabrina Siebert
Lone Wolf by Peter Rennie
Long Bad Gone by Jesse Jordan
Losing Secrets by Clint Pearson and Pat Benzon
Love Bunny by Jeff Dunphy
Love Burns by Ivana Jajalo
Love For Liars  by Desirae Edwards
Love, Rockets, Robots! by Rudolf Kremers
Love + 1 by Andy Barnes
lowdown by Kieran Valla & Levi Smock
Mad Trapper Of Rat River by Todd J Hornberger
Magic Hour by Bo Yeon Kim
MalanGONE! by Frank Carlino and Kevin McKenna
Man Band by Dan Weene
Mata Hari by anthony barone
Matthew’s Cross by Tim O’Brien
Memories of a Forgotten Love by Mohammad A. Nawaz
Metal Mouth by Chad Schultz
Minimal Man by Fredrick Keyser
Miracle Worker by Vladimir Imakaev
Miser by Jim Eckmann
Modern Times by Joseph Panebianco & Tom Philp
Moment of Truth by Yoav Potash
Moratjjan by Nicolas Hinze
Murder for a Dime by Adam Jaffe
Music From Afar by Joe MacGregor
My Assassin by Tonya J. Roberts
My Brother’s Demon by C.J. Wells
My Posse’s in the Zone by Jesaka Long
My Purr-fect Life by Helen Taylor
My Summer Colors by Marco Pinheiro
Naraka by Raul de Miguel
Navy One by Pedro Vasquez 
Night Falls on Olympus by Christopher Zegunis
Nima’s Hawaiian Vacation by Brad Briggs
No Surrender by Michael Farkas
NOAA’S ARK by Bill Whalen
Noah’s Ark by Luca Ceccarelli & Eileen Street
Noah’s Ghost by Jonathan Desautels
Nobody Said Goodbye by Alex Simon
#1 at the Apocalypse Box Office by Margaret M. MacDonald
One Small Step for Neil by Tracie Laymon
Othering by Elle-Ditta Sciarrone
Ozymandias by Sean Saffari
Passchendaele by Kate Hagen & Jack McDonald
Path of Light by Faisal Lutchmedial
Pawn by Sandi Craig
Penetrated Psyche by Joseph Cooke
Perfect Lives Project by David Casals-Roma
Petal Pusher by Rochelle Bates
Phantom Pains by Alvin Easter
Phase Out by Matthew Breault & Alex George Pickering
Picnic At Odds by James Bruno
Politico A Murder of Crows by Eric Martinez
Poppy’s Seed by Anna Denise Little
Portal: Exile by Derek Chng
Portia’s Penguin by Benita Cullingford
Portrait of Dorian Gay by Ethan Cvitanic
Portraits of Ophelia by Adriana Alexandrova
Pounders by Josh Barkey
Precipice by Larry V. Santana
Pregnant Pause by Mark Violi
Pretty Badass by Tess Sweet
Prisoner of War by Dj Tyson
Prototype by Mark Steven Collins
Quinn the Eskimo by Susan Brunig
Rapid Transit by Alan Wood
Refuge by Jack Geurts
Rehab Cabin by Kate Beacom
Relapsing On Adam by Taneya Madry
Renaissance Park by Thomas W. Gatus
Replacement Clause by Brenda Lowry & Kathy Loggie
Replay by Kerry McIntosh
Requiem for a bantamweight by Enrique Berumen
Risk 101 by Hannah Leskosky
Rollback by Robert Weis
Runaway Colt by David Warnock
Sacred Hearts by Raymond Lawrence Gill
Sadie and the Sasquatch by Fred Rogger
Safe and Effective by Bob Cusack
Sally-B12 by Elissa Leonard & Patrick Prentice
Sam by Stuart Price
Saudade by Kory Olson
Schizo by Adriana leal
Sculpting Secrets by Jennifer L Katz
Self-Defense by Jasmin Tekiner
Selznick’s Folly by Gesha-Marie Bland
Sentences by Stewart Lindh
Seventh Grade Mafia by Anthony Rivers
Shadow of the Rising Sun by Kelly Yaksich
Sharkwreck by Russell Thompson
Shepherd Moon by Jonathan Ammon
Shopping Bags by Roy Adams
Silent Hero by Bradley Stryker
Skiing With Shakespeare by Julian Mountfield
Smelly West by Hal Harris & Vincenzo Indelicato
Snowbirds by Melissa Schulte
So Beautiful by Robert Lawrence Nelson
Solitude by Summer Herrick Stevens
Something Changed by Graham Higgins
Sonata for an Angel by Nancy Santoriello
Soup Sandwich by Sabrina Siebert
Spanish Whore by Chane Danielle Alexander
Spirit of the West by Lisa Henry
Starjunk by Luke Cobham
State of Mind by Philip Tarl Denson
Stephen the Black by Karl Bauer & Michael Choi
Stephenson: Born Again by John Schuermann
Stove By a Whale by Eric Nuss
Strikepoint by Philip Landa
Super Vampire by Eduardo Soto-Falcon
Suspicion by Mark L Bruner
Swallow the Shine of the Sun by Alexander Milo
SWAParazzi by John Woodard
Switchblade by Michael McCormick
Table for Two? by Warren Paul Glover
TAILGATE by Tom Coyne
Taking Gold by Derek Asaff & Aviv Rubinstien
Tapestry by Matthew Begley
Tears of the Iconoclast by Bryan Adams Hampton
Ted and Helen by Alyssa Katz & Diana Ardzrooni
Tenerife by Richard Willett
That Time of the Month by Joe Hauler
The Adjunct by Joe Amato & Kass Fleisher
The Antiquity by Ronald L. Ecker and Evan M. Pinchuk
The Author and the Aeronaut by Kendell Klein
The Beach Hut by KT Parker
The Bearer of Bad News by David Minaskanian
The Bee Girl Enigma by Bill Millstein
The Bicycle Thieves by Justin Perry
The Big Winner by Kent Krause
The Book of Life by Peter Groth
The Boy Who Drew by Michael Marche
The Bubblegum Killer by Andrew S. Olson
The Buffalo Soldier by Joanne Everly
The Color of the Day by Michael E. Ross
The Commonwealth by Alexander Chance
The Creed by Charles Fisher
The Dead House by Shannon Pestock
The Defender by John Stancari
The Doctor Is Out by Rory McQueen
The Donor by Ann Hawker
The Dowager by Robert Austin Rossi
The Dragon’s Men by Danell Jones
The Easy Girls’ Guide by Ben Hunter
The Event by Josh Renfree
The Evolushun of 20/20 Vizion by Sarkis Gabriyelyan
The Fabulous Sylvester by David Belenky & Joshua Gamson
The Fall by Caroline Hopkins
The Fixer Upper by Fia Perera & Dava Krause
The Forsaken by Charles Robert Mahoney
The Fortress by Janet Ritz
The Girls Who Fought by Tim Davis
The Green Door by Gail Hackston
The Gurgitator by David Klein
The Havens by Sam Lunay
The Heirs by Colin Larkin
The Helper by Juan Manuel Armijos
The Hood by Jaz Towner
The Incredible Frog Boy Is On the Loose Again! by Zach Jansen
The Infidel  by Robert Carl Johnson
The Joy Division by Beate Piotrowski
The Keeper of the Cup by David Turner
The Killer’s Legacy by David Marantz
The Last Days of H.P. Lovecraft by Alejandro Stepenberg
The Left Hand by Julia Andersen
The Longest Birthday by Savion Einstein
The Magician’s Assistant by Darren Teo
The Meek by Ryan Riley
The Mortician’s Son by Quinn Sosna-Spear
The Nice Guy by Joseph O’Driscoll
The One That Got Away by Lajaune Lincoln
The Order by Lydia Griffiths
The Other Side by Stacey Maltin & Lazer Weiss & Dani Tenenbaum & Raizy Pollak
The Overseer by David Weston
The Plasticine Butler by Joshua Montcalm
The Promise by Corianne Waller
The Promise by Corianne Waller
The Retirement Plan by Steven Prowse
The Rim Of The World by Bettina Moss
The Rock Bottom of Russell Whoa by Matt Byrnes
The Savage Detective by Samuel Blue GIbson
The Science of Love and Laughter by Sam Baron
The Secret Of Sleep by Joshua Keller Katz
The Shadow of Lost Fortune by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
The Shape of Love by Ty Mitchell
The Shepard: A Villain’s Virtuous Descent by Anthony Gardner
The Shot by Chris Roberts
The Sizzling Steg by Lane Bristow
The Sleeping House by Suzanne Griffin
The Stronghold by Sebastian Bendix
The Summer of Love by George Gabriel Petersen
The Trial of Ebenezer Scrooge by Mark Brown
The Unnamed by Matt Konopka
The Vanquished by Akiva Penaloza
The Ventriloquist by Michael Mortimer
The Wrathful Kind by William Huntsman
Theatre Square by Ashley Sanders
3 Faces of Hunger & Thirst by HF Crum
Thresher by Stefan MacDonald-Labelle
To Be Jupiter by Dylan Brod
To Dwell in Zim by Mary Thurlow
Tomorrow’s Deadline by Robert Frankel
Transcendental Signified by Gerhard Posch
Tween the Ropes by Elizabeth Oyebode
Tweet by Victoria Morris
Two Turn Blue by Emily McGovern
Under Fire by John Garofolo
Unfinished Business by Mark Saba
Unfit by Martha Keller
Very Important Persons by Ben Landen
Walker’s Lament by Leigh McCarthy
Walter Spoon by John Stanco
We Were Just Kids by Nickolas John
We’re All Adults Here by Yhane Smith
Welcome to Spero by Nick Padmore
Wet Bum by Lindsay MacKay
What Ever Happened to Barbara Brown? by Lutfu Emre Cicek
What’s Left Behind by Jennifer Martin
Wheelin’ by Tracy Eccles
Where the Greener Pastures Are by Dana Pierre
Wild by Tom Paul
Winning Isn’t Anything by Rich Ehrenreich
Wise River by J. Curtis Moran
Wish You Were here by Austin Kase
Within The Margins by Damon Lytton
Wrath by Abe Frank
Yesterday 2.0 by Michael Shriro
Zen and the Supermarket Sample Lady by Scott Burton
Zero Carbon Zone by Peter Wilson

 

Here are the Top Ten percent of Short Screenplay Submissions:

 

A Day With Death by Breanne Mattson
A Gringo Honeymoon by David Blake & Alexandra Debricon
A Kink in the Release by A. Rouveyrol
A Thing of Beauty by Ellie Foumbi
Acceptance by Vishnu Hari & Ryan Matthew Chan
Ady and Al by Harut Akopyan
Altlas by Kristi L. Simkins
An Escape by Christopher Greenslate
Andie’s Photographs by Brittainy C. Cherry
AR- RuH (SOULS) by Ridwan Hassim
Armistice  by Autumn Braley 
Atlas  by Terry Coffey
Attic by Gloria Day
Becca by Janani Rajendran
Bernie and Rebecca by John F. Harris
Between Shifts by Jaime Saginor
Beyond the Water’s Edge by Scott Dale
Blood on the Hedges by Eli Zink
Boris Lindowski Was Here by Ian Spiegel – Blum
Breakfast at Gerardo’s by Kim Nunley
Broken Plates by Ryan Navejar Gomez
Coney Island Dreams by Andrew Serban
Crave Until Beauty by William Stockton
Cricket by Jim Berg
Cruelty and Destitution by Patric Morgan
Dead Or Alive by Joshua Taylor
Denigration by Kelly Joy Dennison
Displacement by Sergio LoDolce
Don’t Be Afraid of the Light by Jason A. Rostovsky
Enter for Enlightenment by Lauren Jefferson
F*uck Hollywood Blvd.  by Aaron Notestine
Falling in Love by Byron Fudge
Febreeze by Catrina Sun-Tan & Ella Gallego
Fifteen by Corin West
Five Days in Calcutta by Fred Perry
Force of will by Anna Abrashina
Fortissimo by Molly Gardner
Fred and Ginger by Timothy Casto
Ghost Dance by Dana Cowden
God, Inc.  by Albert Yeznaian
Goodnight, Gracie by Andy Nelson
Gramma Ott by Doug Nelson
Hank Was on TV Today by Mark S. Weller
Hearts and Minds by Jesse Gustafson
Her Sunday Best by Nathan Patton
Hidden by Kim Simmons
Hope and a Wish by Doug Nelson
In Extremis by Gregory Crosbie
In The Hills by Rachael Kelly
Inner Journey by Bill Sarre
It Looks Like 1992 by Trae Melton
Jellyfish by Caitlin Zvoleff
Johnny by Wendy Moulton Tate
Just Desserts by Joshua Taylor
Just In Time by Phil Lowe
Just Married by William F. Cabral
Kame by Matt Dooley
Last Supper by Tsubasa Maruno
Licence Renewal by Amanda Mihalakopoulos
Lifted by Sharon Murray
Lock Pick by Jayson White
Love, InshAllah by Nura Maznavi
Lovebug by Maggie Green
Making Darkness by Andrew Griffin
Man of Style by Deirdre L. Brenner
Man Out of Time by Ed Stahr
Memorial Day by Pete MacDonald
Monopoly by Wenonah Wilms
Mulogo and His Quintuple of Trouble by Martin Reese
Nectar of the Gods by Julie & Sandy Boulton
North Star by P.J. Palmer
Not By Choice by Francis DiClemente
On Georgia’s Mind by Cindy Yantis & Kelly Hare
Options by Alex Kipp
Oracle by John Dowaliby & Mayo Whaley
Ox in The Culvert by Erik Bernard & Lyndon Tait
Palermo by Christopher Dingli
Parallels by Steven Cooper
Picking Blueberries by Amanda Glassman
Picture Day by Christopher Rucinski & Max Gold
Princess Rose by Jonathan Stark
Prune Juice by Andy Nelson
PURL 1 by Jasmine Brammer
Q.T. by Alexis Porter
Quarters by Charles Mahoney
Quitters Never Win, Winners Never Quit by Andy Keelaghan
Red Run by Anders Vacklin
Remember November by Jamie Moses
Reminiscence by W. Eric Bouwer
Replenished by Andrew Tucker
Rotten by Tyler Tice
Scratch Scratch by Pierre Langenegger
Sex Addicts by Marc Lemus
Shards by Michelle Dunbar
Shelter by Barbara Linkevitch
Shopping Mad by David Braga
Slight of Hand by Robert Knight
Socks by Tony French 
Space by Jillian Moylan
Stay by Kodjo Tsakpo
Stranded by Heather Wilson
Strangers in Paris by William T. Smith
Strawberry Barbara by Lucas J. Diercouff
Suds ‘N Stuff by Tom Orr
Sweet Dreams by Dirk Belien
Symbiotica by Austin Alward
Take The Count by James Ryan Baldwin
Tamar by Grigor Oganesian
The Big Event by Marzia Pez
The Blues Man by Maximilian G. Armstrong
The Break-Up Chronicles by Robert Spence
The Colour of Dirt by Barbara Truelove
The Crib by Samuel Laskey
The Dead Shift by C.J. Wells
The Face of God by D.J Williamson
The First Time’s Free  by Benjamin Rejzer
The Gang by Reem Kadem
The Girl in the Blizzard by Antoine Tardif
The Harvest by Holland Messina
The Hole by J.R. Wicker
The Illusion of Pain by Carroll Brown
THe Journey Home by Barry Ryan
The Last Recess by Robin D. Fox
The Legend of Slink E. Weesel by Michael Pallotta
The Line by Thomas Nash
The Line That Ties Me by Isa Benn & Matthew De filippis & Elisia Mirabelli
The Looking Glass by Thomas Keroglidis
The Lot by Russell Blanchard
The Making of Prisoner’s Dilemma by Jonathan David Poland
The Marcoing Incident by Jeff Travis
The One by Lyndsay Doyle
The Parking Lot by Eric Day
The Plastic Eating People by J.R. Wicker
The Professor’s Last Dance by John Cantine
The Promise by Matthew Redmond
The Scorched Earth by Skye Lynch
The Seat by Christopher Dingli
The Second Daughter by Dennis Cravens
The Story of Sol by Craig Matthew Warren
The Tutor by Gilli Messer
The Twelve Plagues by Jeremy Lerman
The Underachiever by Eve Edelson
The Vampire by Jason M. Vaughn
The Viagra Caper by Roderick S. Chapman
The Yard Sale by Ben Del Fuoco
30 Sec. of Sight by Jamil Habib Artin
3PM by Julian A. Renner
Three by Lucas Omar
Through Music by Olivia Butler
Through the Rear-View Mirror by Federica Lugaresi
Till Proven by Charles Fisher
Torn by Sorrow  by Judith Casanova
Trois by Mike Gallant
Tyranny of Evil Men by Lawrey Goodrick
Van Gogh’s Parlour by Rebecca Jacka
Waabooz by Wenonah Wilms
Waking Billy by David Widdicombe
Winged by Jennifer Cui
Wolfie by Athenia Paris Mekarnia

 

Next Round Competition Results Announcement Schedule

  • Quarter-Finalists will be announced February 18th, 2014.
  • Semi-Finalists will be announced March 15th, 2014.
  • Finalists will be announced April 1st, 2014
  • The Winners will be announced April 10th, 2014.

 

All analyses will be returned by March 1, 2014.
 

Please sign up for the Weekly Newsletter to receive Competition announcements via Email.